Single Blog Title

This is a single blog caption

ITBP Constable GD Recruitment 2023, 620 Vacancies, Application Form

ITBP Constable GD Recruitment 2023

Indo Tibetan Border Police has released a notification for recruitment of 620 Constable (General Duty) for border districts of Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, and Ladakh (UT), and now application form is going to be filled from 05 to 08 October 2023 through the official website, which is accessible at https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/.

ITBP Constable GD Recruitment 2023

Candidates who want to be appointed as Constable GD under Indo Tibetan Border Police in border districts need to know that the application form is released officially by the concerned officials, eligible and interested candidates can apply on or before the last date i.e. 08th October 2023. A huge number of candidates who are eligible as well as interested are requested to apply to the initial stage to avoid the last-minute rush.

CountryIndia
OrganizationIndo-Tibetan Border Police
Post NameConstable GD
Vacancies620
Application Form5 to 8 October 2023
Official Websiterecruitment.itbpolice.nic.in

To apply online the direct link will be available in the official recruitment portal of Indo Tibetan Border Police, which is only accessible at https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/, every single individual who is eligible and interested needs to know that to apply, one has to provide basic and educational qualification details and upload required documents, below we have also shared the step-by-step instructions to apply online for ITBP Recruitment 2023 for the post of Constable GD.

ITBP Constable GD Vacancy 2023

There are a total number of 620 vacancies for the post of Constable (General Duty), check the reservation details below.

State/UTGenderCategoryTotal
UROBCSCSTEWS
UttarakhandMale08010413
Female020103
Himachal PradeshMale0711140537
Female02030106
SikkimMale6438093315158
Female120701060228
Arunachal PradeshMale115018225223
Female21020427
LadakhMale54361113114
Female0106020211

ITBP Constable GD Eligibility Criteria 2023

To apply online for the post of Constable GD one must meet certain eligibility criteria in terms of educational qualification and age limit, get the details about it from below.

  • Educational Qualification – A must have passed the Matriculation i.e. Class 10th exam from a recognized board.
  • Age Limit – An individual’s age must not be below 18 and above 23 years as of August 01, 2023.

Candidates who are going to apply online for the post of Constable GD are requested to download the notification brochure from the web portal of ITBP and check the details.

ITBP Constable GD Salary 2023

One who will be appointed as Constable GD under Indo Tibetan Border Police will get a monthly salary between ₹21,700 and ₹69,100.

ITBP Constable GD Application Fee 2023

To submit an application form for the post of Constable GD, an individual will have to pay ₹100 online through a debit card, credit card, NET banking, or UPI if he or she belongs to the General or Other Backward Class. Scheduled Tribes, Scheduled Caste and Economically Weaker Section, Female and Ex-servicemen candidates are exempted from the fee.

How to apply online for ITBP Constable GD Recruitment 2023?

To apply online for the Indo-Tibetan Border Police Constable (General Duty) recruitment, you can follow these steps:

  • Go to the official recruitment website of ITBP, which is https://recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in/.
  • Look for the registration and click on it to create an account, if you haven’t already. Enter the required details such as your name, email address, and phone number to complete the registration process.
  • Once registered, log in to your account, and fill in your details, including your name, address, and date of birth.
  • You need to upload scanned copies of your passport-size photograph, and signature.
  • Pay the application fee online through the provided payment gateway and submit the application form.